Orion Market Research Pvt. Ltd. info@omrglobal.com +91 780-304-0404

Construction Composites Market

Construction Composites Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report, By Fibre Type (Glass Fiber Composites (GFRP), Carbon Fiber Composites (CFRP), Aramid Fiber Composites, Natural Fiber Composites, Basalt Fiber Composites), By Resin Type (Thermoset Composites, Thermoplastic Composites), By Product Type (Rebar & Reinforcement Products, Panels & Sheets, Structural Profiles, Gratings, Roofing Products, Pipes & Tanks, Doors & Windows, Bridge Components, Cladding & Facade Systems, Repair & Retrofit Materials), By Application (Residential Buildings, Commercial Buildings, Industrial Infrastructure, Civil Infrastructure, Water & Wastewater Infrastructure, Energy Infrastructure), Forecast Period (2026-2035)

Published: Sep 2026 | Report Code: OMR2022639 | Category : Chemical and Material | Delivery Format: /

Industry Overview

Construction composites market size was valued at $13.2 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach $26.2 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 7.2% during 2026–2035. The market is witnessing strong growth due to increasing demand for durable, corrosion-resistant, and lightweight construction materials across global infrastructure development and building applications. The market is driven by rising infrastructure investment across transportation networks, urban development projects, water systems, and industrial construction. Governments are focusing on long-life infrastructure solutions, boosting adoption of fiber-reinforced polymer composites in bridges, buildings, and civil engineering structures. Construction composites offer a high strength-to-weight ratio, corrosion resistance, and reduced lifecycle cost compared to conventional materials such as steel and concrete. This makes them increasingly attractive for modern construction requirements and sustainable infrastructure development. Glass fiber composites dominate the market due to their cost efficiency and structural versatility, while carbon fiber composites are gaining traction in high-performance applications requiring superior strength and durability.

Market Dynamics

Rising Infrastructure Development and Demand for Durable Materials Driving Market Growth

The construction composites market is primarily driven by rapid global infrastructure development and increasing demand for durable, lightweight construction materials. Governments across developed and emerging economies are investing heavily in smart cities, transportation networks, and water infrastructure. Construction composites significantly reduce structural weight and improve corrosion resistance, making them ideal for bridges, highways, marine structures, and industrial facilities. Increasing urbanisation and population growth are further supporting market expansion. Manufacturers are focusing on advanced fiber-reinforced polymer systems and innovative resin technologies to enhance performance and extend infrastructure lifespan.

High Material Cost and Limited Standardization Restricting Market Growth

Despite strong growth potential, the market faces challenges due to high material costs and lack of standardization in construction applications. Advanced composites require specialized raw materials and manufacturing processes, which increase overall project costs. Limited technical awareness and adoption barriers in developing regions also restrict market penetration. However, ongoing innovation in thermoplastic composites and automated manufacturing processes is expected to improve affordability and scalability.

Market Segmentation

  • Based on the material type, the market is segmented into glass fibre composites, carbon fibre composites, aramid fibre composites, natural fibre composites, and basalt fibre composites.
  • Based on the manufacturing process, the market is segmented into thermoset composites and thermoplastic composites.
  • Based on the product type, the market is segmented into rebar & reinforcement products, panels & sheets, structural profiles, gratings, roofing products, pipes & tanks, doors & windows, bridge components, cladding & facade systems, and repair & retrofit materials.
  • Based on the application, the market is segmented into residential buildings, commercial buildings, industrial infrastructure, civil infrastructure, water & wastewater infrastructure, and energy infrastructure.

Glass Fiber Composites Segment Leads the Market

Glass fiber composites dominate the construction composites market due to their low cost, high durability, and wide usage in infrastructure reinforcement applications. These materials are widely used in bridges, buildings, and repair structures. Between 2022 and 2026, production capacity expansion and increased adoption in civil infrastructure projects have strengthened the segment’s dominance. Their corrosion resistance makes them highly suitable for long-term structural applications.

Carbon Fiber Composites Segment to Record Strong Growth

Carbon fiber composites are expected to witness the fastest growth due to their superior strength-to-weight ratio and increasing use in high-performance construction applications. These materials are increasingly used in bridge strengthening, seismic retrofitting, and advanced infrastructure systems. Rising demand for sustainable and long-life construction materials is further accelerating adoption across global infrastructure projects.

Regional Outlook

The global construction composites market is geographically segmented into North America (the US and Canada), Europe (the UK, Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Russia, and the Rest of Europe), Asia-Pacific (India, China, Japan, South Korea, Australia and New Zealand, ASEAN Countries, and the Rest of Asia-Pacific), and the Rest of the World (the Middle East & Africa and Latin America).

North America Leads the Market

North America dominates the construction composites market due to strong infrastructure modernization programs and high adoption of advanced construction materials. The region is witnessing increasing use of fiber-reinforced polymers in bridges, highways, and commercial structures. Government investments in sustainable infrastructure and resilience projects further support market growth.

Asia-Pacific to Record Strong Growth

Asia-Pacific is expected to witness the fastest growth due to rapid urbanisation, large-scale infrastructure development, and rising construction activities in China, India, and Southeast Asia.

Increasing government spending on transportation, housing, and industrial infrastructure is driving strong demand for advanced composite materials.

Competitive Landscape

The construction composites market is moderately fragmented, with the presence of global chemical companies, fiber manufacturers, and construction solution providers. Key players focus on product innovation, capacity expansion, and development of sustainable composite materials.

Companies are increasingly investing in fiber-reinforced polymer technologies to improve durability, reduce cost, and enhance structural performance. Strategic partnerships with construction firms and infrastructure developers are also strengthening market presence. Sustainability and lifecycle efficiency remain key focus areas as companies align with global carbon reduction targets.

Recent Developments

  • In February 2026, Owens Corning reported fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 results with net sales from continuing operations of $10.1 billion, reflecting strong performance and improved operational efficiency across its building products portfolio, including construction composites and insulation materials used in new construction and repair applications.
  • In January 2026, Hexcel Corporation showcased its lightweight advanced composite material solutions at Wings India 2026, demonstrating its portfolio including HexTow® carbon fibers, HexPly® prepregs, HexWeb® honeycombs, and HiTape® carbon reinforcements, with applications extending beyond aerospace into infrastructure, construction, and industrial sectors.
  • In October 2025, Sika AG introduced the Sika® Carbon Compass, an automated platform for calculating Product Carbon Footprints (PCF), independently verified by TÜV Rheinland, enabling customers to make climate-conscious decisions and reduce carbon emissions across construction composites and building material applications.

The Report Covers

  • Market value data analysis of 2025 and forecast to 2035.
  • Annualised market revenues ($ million) for each market segment.
  • Country-wise analysis of major geographical regions.
  • Key companies operating in the global Construction Composites market.
  • Analysis of business strategies by identifying key growth segments.
  • Analysis of market-entry and expansion strategies.
  • Competitive strategies by identifying ‘who-stands-where’ in the market.

Report Summary

  • Current Industry Analysis and Growth Potential Outlook
    • Global Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis – Fibre Type | Resin Type | Product Type | Application ($ Billion)
    • Construction Composite Market Sales Performance of Top Countries

1.1 Research Methodology

  • Primary Research Approach
    • Secondary Research Approach

1.2 Market Snapshot

  1. Market Overview and Insights

2.1 Scope of the Study

2.2 Analyst Insight & Current Market Trends

2.2.1 Key Construction Composite Market Trends

2.2.2 Market Recommendations

2.3 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis for the Construction Composite Market

2.3.1 Competitive Rivalry

2.3.2 Threat of New Entrants

2.3.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

2.3.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers

2.3.5 Threat of Substitutes

  1. Market Determinants

3.1 Market Drivers

3.1.1 Drivers for Global Construction Composite Market: Impact Analysis

3.2 Market Pain Points and Challenges

3.2.1 Restraints for Global Construction Composite Market: Impact Analysis

3.3 Market Opportunities

3.3.1 Opportunities for the Global Construction Composite Market: Impact Analysis

  1. Competitive Landscape

4.1 Competitive Dashboard – Construction Composite Market Revenue and Share by Manufacturers

  • Construction Composite Product Comparison Analysis
    • Top Market Player Ranking Matrix

4.2 Key Company Analysis

4.2.1 BASF SE

4.2.1.1 Overview

4.2.1.2 Product Portfolio

4.2.1.3 Financial Analysis

4.2.1.4 SWOT Analysis

4.2.1.5 Business Strategy

4.2.2 Arkema S.A.

4.2.2.1 Overview

4.2.2.2 Product Portfolio

4.2.2.3 Financial Analysis

4.2.2.4 SWOT Analysis

4.2.2.5 Business Strategy

4.2.3 Owens Corning

4.2.3.1 Overview

4.2.3.2 Product Portfolio

4.2.3.3 Financial Analysis

4.2.3.4 SWOT Analysis

4.2.3.5 Business Strategy

4.2.4 SGL Carbon

4.2.4.1 Overview

4.2.4.2 Product Portfolio

4.2.4.3 Financial Analysis

4.2.4.4 SWOT Analysis

4.2.4.5 Business Strategy

4.2.5 Gurit Holding AG

4.2.5.1 Overview

4.2.5.2 Product Portfolio

4.2.5.3 Financial Analysis

4.2.5.4 SWOT Analysis

4.2.5.5 Business Strategy

4.3 Top Winning Strategies by Market Players

4.3.1 Merger and Acquisition

4.3.2 Product Launch

4.3.3 Partnership and Collaboration

  1. Global Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis by Fibre Type ($ Billion)

5.1 Glass Fiber Composites (GFRP)

5.2 Carbon Fiber Composites (CFRP)

5.3 Aramid Fiber Composites

5.4 Natural Fiber Composites

5.5 Basalt Fiber Composites

  1. Global Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis by Resin Type ($ Billion)

6.1 Thermoset Composites

6.2 Thermoplastic Composites

  1. Global Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis by Product Type ($ Billion)

7.1 Rebar & Reinforcement Products

7.2 Panels & Sheets

7.3 Structural Profiles

7.4 Gratings

7.5 Roofing Products

7.6 Pipes & Tanks

7.7 Doors & Windows

7.8 Bridge Components

7.9 Cladding & Facade Systems

7.10 Repair & Retrofit Materials

  1. Global Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis by Application ($ Billion)

8.1 Residential Buildings

8.2 Commercial Buildings

8.3 Industrial Infrastructure

8.4 Civil Infrastructure

8.5 Water & Wastewater Infrastructure

8.6 Energy Infrastructure

  1. Regional Analysis

9.1 North America Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis – Fibre Type | Resin Type | Product Type | Application | Country ($ Billion)

9.1.1 United States

9.1.2 Canada

9.2 Europe Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis – Fibre Type | Resin Type | Product Type | Application | Country ($ Billion)

9.2.1 UK

9.2.2 Germany

9.2.3 France

9.2.4 Italy

9.2.5 Spain

9.2.6 Rest of Europe

9.3 Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis – Fibre Type | Resin Type | Product Type | Application | Country ($ Billion)

9.3.1 China

9.3.2 Japan

9.3.3 India

9.3.4 South Korea

9.3.5 ASEAN Countries

9.3.6 Australia & New Zealand

9.3.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific

9.4 Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Sales Analysis – Fibre Type | Resin Type | Product Type | Application | Country ($ Billion)

9.4.1 Latin America

9.4.2 Middle East & Africa

10. Company Profiles

10.1 Aeron Composite Limited

10.1.1 Quick Facts
10.1.2 Company Overview
10.1.3 Product Portfolio
10.1.4 Business Strategies

10.2 Arkema S.A.

10.2.1 Quick Facts
10.2.2 Company Overview
10.2.3 Product Portfolio
10.2.4 Business Strategies

10.3 B&B FRP Manufacturing Inc.

10.3.1 Quick Facts
10.3.2 Company Overview
10.3.3 Product Portfolio
10.3.4 Business Strategies

10.4 Basalt Technology s.r.o.

10.4.1 Quick Facts
10.4.2 Company Overview
10.4.3 Product Portfolio
10.4.4 Business Strategies

10.5 BASF SE

10.5.1 Quick Facts
10.5.2 Company Overview
10.5.3 Product Portfolio
10.5.4 Business Strategies

10.6 China Jushi Co., Ltd.

10.6.1 Quick Facts
10.6.2 Company Overview
10.6.3 Product Portfolio
10.6.4 Business Strategies

10.7 Chongqing Polycomp International Corp.

10.7.1 Quick Facts
10.7.2 Company Overview
10.7.3 Product Portfolio
10.7.4 Business Strategies

10.8 Covestro AG

10.8.1 Quick Facts
10.8.2 Company Overview
10.8.3 Product Portfolio
10.8.4 Business Strategies

10.9 Exel Composites Oyj

10.9.1 Quick Facts
10.9.2 Company Overview
10.9.3 Product Portfolio
10.9.4 Business Strategies

10.10 FiReP International AG

10.10.1 Quick Facts
10.10.2 Company Overview
10.10.3 Product Portfolio
10.10.4 Business Strategies

10.11 Gurit Holding AG

10.11.1 Quick Facts
10.11.2 Company Overview
10.11.3 Product Portfolio
10.11.4 Business Strategies

10.12 Johns Manville

10.12.1 Quick Facts
10.12.2 Company Overview
10.12.3 Product Portfolio
10.12.4 Business Strategies

10.13 Kamenny Vek

10.13.1 Quick Facts
10.13.2 Company Overview
10.13.3 Product Portfolio
10.13.4 Business Strategies

10.14 Kordsa Teknik Tekstil A.?.

10.14.1 Quick Facts
10.14.2 Company Overview
10.14.3 Product Portfolio
10.14.4 Business Strategies

10.15 Mapei S.p.A.

10.15.1 Quick Facts
10.15.2 Company Overview
10.15.3 Product Portfolio
10.15.4 Business Strategies

10.16 Master Builders Solutions

10.16.1 Quick Facts
10.16.2 Company Overview
10.16.3 Product Portfolio
10.16.4 Business Strategies

10.17 Polynt Group

10.17.1 Quick Facts
10.17.2 Company Overview
10.17.3 Product Portfolio
10.17.4 Business Strategies

10.18 Pultron Composites

10.18.1 Quick Facts
10.18.2 Company Overview
10.18.3 Product Portfolio
10.18.4 Business Strategies

10.19 Schöck Bauteile GmbH

10.19.1 Quick Facts
10.19.2 Company Overview
10.19.3 Product Portfolio
10.19.4 Business Strategies

10.20 SGL Carbon

10.20.1 Quick Facts
10.20.2 Company Overview
10.20.3 Product Portfolio
10.20.4 Business Strategies

10.21 Simpson Strong-Tie Company Inc.

10.21.1 Quick Facts
10.21.2 Company Overview
10.21.3 Product Portfolio
10.21.4 Business Strategies

1. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

2. Global Glass Fiber Composites (GFRP) Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

3. Global Carbon Fiber Composites (CFRP) Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

4. Global Aramid Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

5. Global Natural Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

6. Global Basalt Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

7. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

8. Global Thermoset Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

9. Global Thermoplastic Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

10. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

11. Global Rebar & Reinforcement Products Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

12. Global Panels & Sheets Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

13. Global Structural Profiles Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

14. Global Gratings Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

15. Global Roofing Products Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

16. Global Pipes & Tanks Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

17. Global Doors & Windows Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

18. Global Bridge Components Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

19. Global Cladding & Facade Systems Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

20. Global Repair & Retrofit Materials Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

21. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

22. Global Construction Composite for Residential Buildings Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

23. Global Construction Composite for Commercial Buildings Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

24. Global Construction Composite for Industrial Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

25. Global Construction Composite for Civil Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

26. Global Construction Composite for Water & Wastewater Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

27. Global Construction Composite for Energy Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

28. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

29. North America Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

30. North America Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

31. North America Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

32. North America Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

33. North America Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

34. Europe Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

35. Europe Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

36. Europe Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

37. Europe Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

38. Europe Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

39. Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

40. Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

41. Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

42. Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

43. Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

44. Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

45. Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

46. Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

47. Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

48. Rest of the World Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

1. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Fibre Type, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

2. Global Glass Fiber Composites (GFRP) Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

3. Global Carbon Fiber Composites (CFRP) Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

4. Global Aramid Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

5. Global Natural Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

6. Global Basalt Fiber Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

7. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Resin Type, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

8. Global Thermoset Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

9. Global Thermoplastic Composites Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

10. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Product Type, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

11. Global Rebar & Reinforcement Products Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

12. Global Panels & Sheets Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

13. Global Structural Profiles Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

14. Global Gratings Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

15. Global Roofing Products Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

16. Global Pipes & Tanks Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

17. Global Doors & Windows Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

18. Global Bridge Components Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

19. Global Cladding & Facade Systems Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

20. Global Repair & Retrofit Materials Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

21. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

22. Global Construction Composite for Residential Buildings Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

23. Global Construction Composite for Commercial Buildings Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

24. Global Construction Composite for Industrial Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

25. Global Construction Composite for Civil Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

26. Global Construction Composite for Water & Wastewater Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

27. Global Construction Composite for Energy Infrastructure Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

28. Global Construction Composite Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)

29. United States Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

30. Canada Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

31. UK Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

32. France Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

33. Germany Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

34. Italy Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

35. Spain Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

36. Rest of Europe Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

37. India Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

38. China Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

39. Japan Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

40. South Korea Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

41. Australia and New Zealand Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

42. ASEAN Economies Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

43. Rest of Asia-Pacific Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

44. Latin America Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

45. Middle East and Africa Construction Composite Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)

FAQS

The construction composites market was valued at $13.2 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach $26.2 billion by 2035.
The market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 7.2% during 2026–2035.
Glass fiber composites dominate due to their cost-effectiveness and widespread use in infrastructure applications.
North America leads due to strong infrastructure investment and advanced construction technologies.
Carbon fiber composites are expected to grow the fastest due to increasing demand for high-strength, lightweight construction materials.