Hydro turbine market was estimated at approximately $1.63 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach approximately $3.47 billion by 2035, representing a 7.8% CAGR during 2026-2035. The market encompasses turbine equipment used in conventional hydropower, pumped-storage hydropower, small and medium hydro projects, rehabilitation programs, and emerging hydrokinetic applications.
Increasing Demand for Grid Flexibility and Pumped-Storage Hydropower Drives Market Growth
The growing share of variable renewable energy is strengthening demand for hydropower turbines capable of providing flexible generation and energy-storage services. Unlike conventional renewable generation, pumped-storage hydropower can switch between pumping and generating modes, allowing utilities to balance fluctuations in solar and wind output.
The IEA forecasts that annual pumped-storage hydropower capacity additions will reach 16.5 GW by 2030, with China expected to account for more than 60% of worldwide pumped-storage growth during the forecast period. The agency also expects hydropower development to accelerate in India, ASEAN countries and Africa.
This trend is directly influencing turbine technology. Manufacturers are increasingly supplying reversible pump turbines, variable-speed systems, digital controls, high-efficiency runners and upgraded generator systems. In India, for example, ANDRITZ received an order in April 2026 to equip the 3,000 MW Saidongar-1 Karjat pumped-storage project with ten reversible pump turbines, while GE Vernova secured a May 2026 order for nine 150 MW pumped-storage units for India's 1.35 GW Upper Sileru project.
High Capital Costs, Long Project Cycles and Environmental Constraints Challenge Market Expansion
Hydro turbine projects face high upfront engineering and construction costs, lengthy permitting processes, site-specific design requirements, and complex civil infrastructure dependencies. Large hydro projects can require extensive environmental assessments, transmission development, geological studies, and resettlement planning before turbine procurement begins.
Supply-chain requirements for large forgings, generator components, bearings, control systems and specialized hydraulic equipment can further increase project lead times. Existing hydroelectric plants also require modernization without substantially disrupting electricity generation, creating additional engineering and outage-management constraints.
The IEA estimates that around $127 billion, or almost one-quarter of global hydropower investment through 2030, is expected to be directed toward modernization of aging plants.
Manufacturers are therefore responding through modular turbine designs, digital monitoring, hydraulic model testing, variable-speed technology, and rehabilitation packages. Modernization is becoming an important revenue stream alongside new-build projects, particularly in mature markets where many hydroelectric facilities have operated for several decades.
Market Segmentation
Francis Turbine Segment Leads the Hydro Turbine Market
The Francis turbine segment is expected to maintain a leading position in the hydro turbine market because of its suitability across a broad range of heads, flow conditions, and medium-to-large hydropower installations. Francis turbines are widely deployed in conventional utility-scale projects and remain an important technology for modernization of existing hydroelectric facilities.
The segment benefits from the installed base of conventional hydropower assets as well as demand for replacement runners, generators, control systems and other electromechanical components. Manufacturers are increasingly combining hydraulic redesign with digital monitoring, predictive maintenance and efficiency optimization to extend operating life.
Major manufacturers are increasingly focused on rehabilitation and modernization alongside new-build equipment. ANDRITZ, for example, expanded its modernization pipeline through projects in New Zealand, Serbia and the United States, while Voith continued to secure modernization work for pumped-storage facilities in Europe.
Pumped Energy Storage Segment to Record Strong Growth
The pumped energy storage application is expected to record strong growth through 2035 as electricity systems require additional long-duration storage and balancing capacity.
The IEA expects pumped-storage hydropower additions to accelerate substantially through 2030 as solar and wind penetration increases. Variable-speed pump turbines, reversible turbine technology, advanced control systems and digital plant optimization are becoming increasingly important because they allow pumped-storage facilities to respond more dynamically to grid conditions.
India represents a particularly important growth market. The country's Ministry of New and Renewable Energy reported 7,425.6 MW of pumped-storage capacity included within large hydro capacity as of August 2026, while national power-sector planning is supporting additional pumped-storage development.
Recent contracts demonstrate the trend: ANDRITZ is supplying ten reversible pump turbines for India's 3,000 MW Saidongar-1 Karjat project, while GE Vernova is supplying nine 150 MW pumped-storage units for the 1.35 GW Upper Sileru project.
Regional Outlook
The global Hydro Turbine Market is geographically segmented into North America (the US and Canada), Europe (the UK, Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Russia, and the Rest of Europe), Asia-Pacific (India, China, Japan, South Korea, Australia and New Zealand, ASEAN Countries, and the Rest of Asia-Pacific), and the Rest of the World (the Middle East & Africa and Latin America).
Asia-Pacific is expected to remain the leading regional market because of China's large hydropower base, India's expanding hydro and pumped-storage pipeline, and continued investment across Southeast Asia. The IEA identifies China as the largest hydropower expansion market through 2030, while India, ASEAN and Africa are expected to experience accelerating development.
Europe and North America will remain important markets for turbine modernization, refurbishment, efficiency upgrades and pumped-storage development. Europe is particularly focused on variable-speed pumped storage to improve grid flexibility.
China Leads the Market
China is expected to remain the largest country-level market for hydro turbine equipment because of its extensive hydropower fleet, continued pumped-storage development, and large-scale renewable integration requirements. The IEA projects China to account for approximately 40% of global hydropower expansion through 2030 and more than 60% of global pumped-storage growth during the 2025-2030 period.
IRENA reported that China accounted for approximately 96% of the 18.4 GW of renewable hydropower capacity added globally in 2025, demonstrating the country's dominant role in new hydro development. China's market increasingly emphasizes large pumped-storage facilities, high-capacity turbine-generator sets, efficiency improvements, and domestic equipment manufacturing.
India to Record Strong Growth
India is expected to record strong growth in the hydro turbine market as electricity demand increases and pumped storage becomes an important component of renewable-energy integration. The IEA forecasts India's electricity demand to grow at an average annual rate of 6.4% through 2030, while faster permitting for pumped-storage projects is supporting renewable capacity expansion.
India's Ministry of New and Renewable Energy reported 52.06 GW of large-hydro capacity and 5.18 GW of small-hydro capacity as of August 2026, with pumped storage included within the large-hydro figure. Recent projects such as Saidongar-1 Karjat and Upper Sileru are increasing demand for high-capacity reversible pump turbines and associated electromechanical systems.
The global hydro turbine market is characterized by competition among established turbine manufacturers with capabilities spanning hydraulic design, turbine-generator systems, controls, digital monitoring, project engineering, installation and lifecycle services. Competition increasingly depends on turbine efficiency, operating flexibility, project execution capabilities, local manufacturing, refurbishment expertise, and the ability to supply variable-speed pumped-storage technology.
The top five companies include ANDRITZ AG, GE Vernova, Voith GmbH & Co. KGaA, Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions/Toshiba Corporation, and Dongfang Electric Corporation. ANDRITZ is expanding its pumped-storage and modernization portfolio, GE Vernova is targeting large pumped-storage and rehabilitation projects, and Voith is strengthening its European pumped-storage position through variable-speed technology. Toshiba continues to maintain hydropower and variable-speed pumped-storage capabilities within its integrated energy business; Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions was integrated into Toshiba Corporation effective April 1, 2026. Chinese manufacturers such as Dongfang Electric compete strongly in large-scale hydro equipment through domestic manufacturing scale and international project participation.
Competitive differentiation is increasingly shifting from standalone turbine supply toward complete electromechanical packages, digital plant monitoring, lifecycle optimization, rehabilitation, and grid-flexibility solutions.
The Report Covers
1.1 Research Methodology
1.2 Market Snapshot
2.1 Scope of the Study
2.2 Analyst Insight & Current Market Trends
2.2.1 Key Hydro Turbine Market Trends
2.2.2 Market Recommendations
2.3 Porter's Five Forces Analysis for the Hydro Turbine Market
2.3.1 Competitive Rivalry
2.3.2 Threat of New Entrants
2.3.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
2.3.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers
2.3.5 Threat of Substitutes
3.1 Market Drivers
3.1.1 Drivers for Global Hydro Turbine Market: Impact Analysis
3.2 Market Pain Points and Challenges
3.2.1 Restraints for Global Hydro Turbine Market: Impact Analysis
3.3 Market Opportunities
3.3.1 Opportunities for Global Hydro Turbine Market: Impact Analysis
4.1 Competitive Dashboard – Hydro Turbine Market Revenue and Share by Manufacturers
4.2 Key Company Analysis
4.2.1 ANDRITZ AG
4.2.1.1 Overview
4.2.1.2 Product Portfolio
4.2.1.3 Financial Analysis
4.2.1.4 SWOT Analysis
4.2.1.5 Business Strategy
4.2.2 GE Vernova
4.2.2.1 Overview
4.2.2.2 Product Portfolio
4.2.2.3 Financial Analysis
4.2.2.4 SWOT Analysis
4.2.2.5 Business Strategy
4.2.3 Voith GmbH & Co. KGaA
4.2.3.1 Overview
4.2.3.2 Product Portfolio
4.2.3.3 Financial Analysis
4.2.3.4 SWOT Analysis
4.2.3.5 Business Strategy
4.2.4 Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions
4.2.4.1 Overview
4.2.4.2 Product Portfolio
4.2.4.3 Financial Analysis
4.2.4.4 SWOT Analysis
4.2.4.5 Business Strategy
4.2.5 Dongfang Electric Corporation
4.2.5.1 Overview
4.2.5.2 Product Portfolio
4.2.5.3 Financial Analysis
4.2.5.4 SWOT Analysis
4.2.5.5 Business Strategy
4.3 Top Winning Strategies by Market Players
4.3.1 Merger and Acquisition
4.3.2 Product Launch
4.3.3 Partnership and Collaboration
5.1 Reaction Turbine
5.1.1 Propeller Turbine
5.1.1.1 Bulb Turbine
5.1.1.2 Straflo Turbine
5.1.1.3 Tube Turbine
5.1.1.4 Kaplan Turbine
5.1.2 Francis Turbine
5.1.3 Kinetic Turbine
5.2 Impulse Turbine
5.2.1 Pelton Turbine
5.2.2 Cross-Flow Turbine
6.1 Micro Hydro (Up to 100 kW)
6.2 Mini Hydro (100 kW–1 MW)
6.3 Small Hydro (1–10 MW)
6.4 Medium Hydro (10–100 MW)
6.5 Large Hydro (Above 100 MW)
7.1 Utility-Scale Power Generation
7.2 Pumped Energy Storage
7.3 Industrial Captive Power
7.4 Rural Electrification
7.5 Water Supply & Irrigation Projects
7.6 Marine & Hydrokinetic Energy
8.1 Public Utilities
8.2 Independent Power Producers (IPPs)
8.3 Industrial Facilities
8.4 Government & Municipal Authorities
8.5 Community & Rural Hydropower Developers
9.1 North American Hydro Turbine Market Sales Analysis – Technology | Capacity | Application | End User | Country ($ Million)
9.1.1 United States
9.1.2 Canada
9.2 European Hydro Turbine Market Sales Analysis – Technology | Capacity | Application | End User | Country ($ Million)
9.2.1 UK
9.2.2 Germany
9.2.3 Italy
9.2.4 Spain
9.2.5 France
9.2.6 Switzerland
9.2.7 Nordic Countries
9.2.8 Rest of Europe
9.3 Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Sales Analysis – Technology | Capacity | Application | End User | Country ($ Million)
9.3.1 China
9.3.2 Japan
9.3.3 South Korea
9.3.4 India
9.3.5 Australia & New Zealand
9.3.6 ASEAN Countries
9.3.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific
9.4 Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Sales Analysis – Technology | Capacity | Application | End User | Country ($ Million)
9.4.1 Latin America
9.4.2 Middle East & Africa
10.1 American Hydro (Voith Group)
10.1.1 Quick Facts
10.1.2 Company Overview
10.1.3 Product Portfolio
10.1.4 Business Strategies
10.2 ANDRITZ AG
10.2.1 Quick Facts
10.2.2 Company Overview
10.2.3 Product Portfolio
10.2.4 Business Strategies
10.3 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL)
10.3.1 Quick Facts
10.3.2 Company Overview
10.3.3 Product Portfolio
10.3.4 Business Strategies
10.4 Canyon Hydro
10.4.1 Quick Facts
10.4.2 Company Overview
10.4.3 Product Portfolio
10.4.4 Business Strategies
10.5 CINK Hydro-Energy
10.5.1 Quick Facts
10.5.2 Company Overview
10.5.3 Product Portfolio
10.5.4 Business Strategies
10.6 Dongfang Electric Corporation
10.6.1 Quick Facts
10.6.2 Company Overview
10.6.3 Product Portfolio
10.6.4 Business Strategies
10.7 Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
10.7.1 Quick Facts
10.7.2 Company Overview
10.7.3 Product Portfolio
10.7.4 Business Strategies
10.8 GE Vernova
10.8.1 Quick Facts
10.8.2 Company Overview
10.8.3 Product Portfolio
10.8.4 Business Strategies
10.9 Gilkes Energy
10.9.1 Quick Facts
10.9.2 Company Overview
10.9.3 Product Portfolio
10.9.4 Business Strategies
10.10 Gugler Water Turbines
10.10.1 Quick Facts
10.10.2 Company Overview
10.10.3 Product Portfolio
10.10.4 Business Strategies
10.11 Harbin Electric Corporation
10.11.1 Quick Facts
10.11.2 Company Overview
10.11.3 Product Portfolio
10.11.4 Business Strategies
10.12 Hitachi Mitsubishi Hydro Corporation
10.12.1 Quick Facts
10.12.2 Company Overview
10.12.3 Product Portfolio
10.12.4 Business Strategies
10.13 Hydro-Tinck
10.13.1 Quick Facts
10.13.2 Company Overview
10.13.3 Product Portfolio
10.13.4 Business Strategies
10.14 IMPSA S.A.
10.14.1 Quick Facts
10.14.2 Company Overview
10.14.3 Product Portfolio
10.14.4 Business Strategies
10.15 Jyoti Ltd.
10.15.1 Quick Facts
10.15.2 Company Overview
10.15.3 Product Portfolio
10.15.4 Business Strategies
10.16 KON?AR – Generators & Motors
10.16.1 Quick Facts
10.16.2 Company Overview
10.16.3 Product Portfolio
10.16.4 Business Strategies
10.17 Kössler GmbH
10.17.1 Quick Facts
10.17.2 Company Overview
10.17.3 Product Portfolio
10.17.4 Business Strategies
10.18 Litostroj Power
10.18.1 Quick Facts
10.18.2 Company Overview
10.18.3 Product Portfolio
10.18.4 Business Strategies
10.19 Mavel a.s.
10.19.1 Quick Facts
10.19.2 Company Overview
10.19.3 Product Portfolio
10.19.4 Business Strategies
10.20 Natel Energy
10.20.1 Quick Facts
10.20.2 Company Overview
10.20.3 Product Portfolio
10.20.4 Business Strategies
10.21 Nautilus LLC
10.21.1 Quick Facts
10.21.2 Company Overview
10.21.3 Product Portfolio
10.21.4 Business Strategies
10.22 Ossberger GmbH
10.22.1 Quick Facts
10.22.2 Company Overview
10.22.3 Product Portfolio
10.22.4 Business Strategies
10.23 Pentaflo Hydro Pvt. Ltd.
10.23.1 Quick Facts
10.23.2 Company Overview
10.23.3 Product Portfolio
10.23.4 Business Strategies
10.24 Power Machines PJSC
10.24.1 Quick Facts
10.24.2 Company Overview
10.24.3 Product Portfolio
10.24.4 Business Strategies
10.25 Suneco Hydro
10.25.1 Quick Facts
10.25.2 Company Overview
10.25.3 Product Portfolio
10.25.4 Business Strategies
10.26 Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions
10.26.1 Quick Facts
10.26.2 Company Overview
10.26.3 Product Portfolio
10.26.4 Business Strategies
10.27 Tyazhmash JSC
10.27.1 Quick Facts
10.27.2 Company Overview
10.27.3 Product Portfolio
10.27.4 Business Strategies
10.28 UCM Re?i?a
10.28.1 Quick Facts
10.28.2 Company Overview
10.28.3 Product Portfolio
10.28.4 Business Strategies
10.29 Voith GmbH & Co. KGaA
10.29.1 Quick Facts
10.29.2 Company Overview
10.29.3 Product Portfolio
10.29.4 Business Strategies
10.30 Zhefu Holding Group
10.30.1 Quick Facts
10.30.2 Company Overview
10.30.3 Product Portfolio
10.30.4 Business Strategies
Table 1. Global Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Technology, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 2. Global Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Capacity, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 3. Global Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 4. Global Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by End User, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 5. Global Reaction Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 6. Global Propeller Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 7. Global Bulb Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 8. Global Straflo Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 9. Global Tube Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 10. Global Kaplan Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 11. Global Francis Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 12. Global Kinetic Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 13. Global Impulse Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 14. Global Pelton Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 15. Global Cross-Flow Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 16. Global Micro Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 17. Global Mini Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 18. Global Small Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 19. Global Medium Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 20. Global Large Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 21. Global Utility-Scale Power Generation Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 22. Global Pumped Energy Storage Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 23. Global Industrial Captive Power Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 24. Global Rural Electrification Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 25. Global Water Supply & Irrigation Projects Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 26. Global Marine & Hydrokinetic Energy Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 27. Global Public Utilities Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 28. Global Independent Power Producers (IPPs) Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 29. Global Industrial Facilities Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 30. Global Government & Municipal Authorities Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 31. Global Community & Rural Hydropower Developers Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 32. North America Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 33. North America Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Technology, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 34. North America Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Capacity, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 35. North America Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 36. North America Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by End User, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 37. Europe Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 38. Europe Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Technology, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 39. Europe Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Capacity, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 40. Europe Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 41. Europe Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by End User, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 42. Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Country, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 43. Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Technology, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Capacity, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 46. Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by End User, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 47. Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Region, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 48. Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Technology, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 49. Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Capacity, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 50. Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by Application, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Table 51. Rest of the World Hydro Turbine Market Research and Analysis by End User, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 1. Global Hydro Turbine Market Share by Technology, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 2. Global Hydro Turbine Market Share by Capacity, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 3. Global Hydro Turbine Market Share by Application, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 4. Global Hydro Turbine Market Share by End User, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 5. Global Reaction Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 6. Global Propeller Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 7. Global Bulb Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 8. Global Straflo Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 9. Global Tube Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 10. Global Kaplan Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 11. Global Francis Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 12. Global Kinetic Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 13. Global Impulse Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 14. Global Pelton Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 15. Global Cross-Flow Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 16. Global Micro Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 17. Global Mini Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 18. Global Small Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 19. Global Medium Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 20. Global Large Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 21. Global Hydro Turbine for Utility-Scale Power Generation Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 22. Global Hydro Turbine for Pumped Energy Storage Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 23. Global Hydro Turbine for Industrial Captive Power Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 24. Global Hydro Turbine for Rural Electrification Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 25. Global Hydro Turbine for Water Supply & Irrigation Projects Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 26. Global Hydro Turbine for Marine & Hydrokinetic Energy Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 27. Global Hydro Turbine for Public Utilities Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 28. Global Hydro Turbine for Independent Power Producers (IPPs) Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 29. Global Hydro Turbine for Industrial Facilities Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 30. Global Hydro Turbine for Government & Municipal Authorities Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 31. Global Hydro Turbine for Community & Rural Hydropower Developers Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 32. Global Hydro Turbine Market Share by Region, 2025 Vs 2035 (%)
Figure 33. United States Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 34. Canada Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 35. UK Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 36. France Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 37. Germany Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 38. Italy Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 39. Spain Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 40. Russia Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 41. India Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 42. China Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 43. Japan Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 44. South Korea Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 45. Australia & New Zealand Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 46. ASEAN Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 47. Rest of Asia-Pacific Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 48. Latin America Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Hydro Turbine Market Size, 2025–2035 ($ Million)